Sports Club/LA - Washington, D.C.

Group Exercise schedule for
the week of August 5th, 2013

« Previous Week Next Week » All
Classes
Group
Exercise
Mind
Body
Monday(8/5)
L1-36:00am – 6:45am

REV

REV

Matt Tourville

L1-37:00am – 7:55am

Tabata 20/10 Conditioning

Studio 1

Sara Oliveri*

L1-39:30am – 10:25am

REV

REV

Joanne Charnetski

L1-310:00am – 10:55am

Zumba®

Studio 1

Elena Menshutkina

L1-310:30am – 11:00am

Zen Core

Studio 2

Joanne Charnetski

L211:00am – 11:55am

Definitions

Studio 1

Steve Ross

L1-312:00pm – 12:55pm

Load and Explode

Studio 1

Alison Williams

L1-35:30pm – 6:25pm

Zumba®

Studio 1

Gabriel Sanchez

L1-36:30pm – 7:25pm

Circuit Strength

Studio 1

Ricky Tripplet

L1-36:30pm – 7:25pm

Rhythm REV

REV

Hansen Mak

L1-36:30pm – 7:30pm

Splash Core

Pool

Marsha Hawkins

L27:30pm – 8:25pm

Definitions

Studio 1

Ricky Tripplet

L1-37:30pm – 8:30pm

Rhythm REV

REV

Gregg Pitts

Tuesday(8/6)
L36:00am – 6:45am

REV Interval

REV

Aimee Richardson

L27:00am – 7:55am

Boot Camp

Basketball Court

Deon Young*

L1-37:00am – 7:55am

Rhythm REV

REV

Gregg Pitts

L1-39:30am – 10:15am

Splash Athlete

Pool

Eileen Chang-Berman

L1-311:00am – 11:40am

Definitions

Studio 1

Robert Teri

L1-311:45am – 12:15pm

Tabata 20/10 Conditioning

Studio 1

Rafal Tokicz

L312:15pm – 1:10pm

POW

Studio 1

Chris Wade*

L1-312:15pm – 1:10pm

Splash Athlete

Pool

Cynthia Jones

L1-312:15pm – 1:15pm

REV

REV

Robert Teri

L1-35:30pm – 6:25pm

Definitions

Studio 1

Tamara C*

L1-36:30pm – 7:25pm

Kukuwa Dance

Studio 1

Kukuwa Nuamah*

L1-36:30pm – 7:25pm

REV

REV

Tamara C*

L2-37:30pm – 8:25pm

Cardio Kickboxing

Studio 1

Tamara C*

L1-37:30pm – 8:25pm

Total Barre

Studio 2

Kathie Branitsky

Wednesday(8/7)
L1-36:15am – 7:00am

REV

REV

Joanne Charnetski

L1-37:00am – 7:55am

Definitions

Studio 1

Garry Jackson

L1-37:00am – 8:00am

Splash Cardio Fusion

Pool

Guest Presenter

L1-310:30am – 11:25am

Ya-La

Studio 1

Sub: TBD

L1-311:30am – 12:25pm

Total Barre

Studio 2

Kathie Branitsky

L1-312:00pm – 12:55pm

Definitions

Studio 1

Garry Jackson

L1-35:45pm – 6:25pm

Hard Core Cardio Dance

Studio 1

Sub: Dara Duguay

L1-36:30pm – 7:15pm

Splash Athlete

Pool

Beth Antell*

L1-36:30pm – 7:25pm

Ballet

Studio 2

Private Trainer

L1-36:30pm – 7:25pm

Definitions

Studio 1

Sub: Dara Duguay

L1-36:30pm – 7:30pm

Rhythm REV

REV

Ginger White

L1-37:30pm – 8:25pm

Tabata 20/10 Conditioning

Studio 1

Sub: Private Trainer

Thursday(8/8)
L1-36:15am – 7:00am

REV

REV

Joanne Charnetski

L1-37:00am – 7:30am

Zen Core

Studio 1

Joanne Charnetski

L27:00am – 7:55am

Boot Camp

Basketball Court

Sub: Jeremy Lartigue*

L1-37:00am – 7:55am

REV

REV

Private Trainer

L1-39:30am – 10:15am

Splash Athlete

Pool

Ash Allen

L1-311:45am – 12:30pm

Tabata 20/10 Conditioning

Studio 1

Aimee Richardson

L1-312:30pm – 12:45pm

Ab Express

Studio 1

Aimee Richardson

L312:45pm – 1:40pm

POW

Studio 1

Chris Wade*

L25:30pm – 6:25pm

POW

Studio 1

Deon Young*

L1-36:30pm – 7:25pm

REV

REV

Artis Hicks

L1-36:30pm – 7:30pm

Zumba®

Studio 1

Gabriel Sanchez

L1-37:30pm – 8:25pm

Barre Bootcamp

Studio 2

Kathie Branitsky

L2-37:30pm – 8:30pm

Athletic Interval

Studio 1

Kevin Mullins*

Friday(8/9)
L1-36:15am – 7:00am

REV

REV

Kate Manolakos

L2-37:00am – 7:55am

Super Hero Workout

Studio 1

Dave Ridings*

L1-37:00am – 8:00am

Splash Cardio Fusion

Pool

Guest Presenter

L1-39:30am – 10:30am

Splash Athlete

Pool

Beth Antell*

L1-310:30am – 10:55am

Roll and Release

Studio 2

Beth Antell*

L1-311:00am – 11:55am

Definitions

Studio 1

Robert Teri

L1-312:00pm – 12:55pm

Ya-La

Studio 1

Laurent Amzallag

L1-312:15pm – 1:10pm

REV & Abs

REV

Robert Teri

L1-35:45pm – 6:40pm

REV & Abs

REV

Brad Golson

L1-36:00pm – 6:55pm

Zumba®

Studio 1

Elena Menshutkina

Saturday(8/10)
L28:30am – 9:25am

Definitions

Studio 1

Aimee Richardson

L1-38:30am – 9:30am

Rhythm REV

REV

Gregg Pitts

L1-39:00am – 10:00am

Splash Cardio Fusion

Pool

Eileen Chang-Berman

L1-39:30am – 10:25am

TKO Boxing

Studio 1

Private Trainer

L1-310:00am – 11:00am

Rhythm REV

REV

Gregg Pitts

L1-310:15am – 11:00am

Splash Athlete

Pool

Beth Antell*

L1-310:30am – 11:25am

Hard Core Cardio Dance

Studio 1

Sub: Dara Duguay

L1-310:30am – 11:30am

Ballet

Studio 2

Daniela Graverath*

L1-311:15am – 12:10pm

REV

REV

Niki Johnson

L1-311:30am – 12:25pm

Definitions

Studio 1

Sub: Dara Duguay

L1-312:30pm – 1:25pm

Zumba®

Studio 1

Elena Menshutkina

L1-34:00pm – 4:55pm

Zumba®

Studio 1

Sub: Guest Presenter

Sunday(8/11)
L1-39:00am – 9:45am

REV

REV

Joanne Charnetski

L1-39:00am – 10:00am

Splash Power

Pool

Eileen Chang-Berman

L2-39:30am – 10:10am

Hard Core Cardio

Studio 1

Dave Williams

L1-310:00am – 10:55am

Aqua Zumba ®

Pool

Tamara C*

L1-310:15am – 11:10am

Definitions

Studio 1

Dave Williams

L2-311:15am – 12:10pm

Athletic Interval

Studio 1

Kimberly Smith

L1-312:30pm – 1:25pm

Total Barre

Studio 1

Tamara C*

Contact: Kathie Branitsky, Group Exercise Manager
202.974.6632 | Kbranitsky@mp-sportsclub.com

Schedule Hotline: 202.974.6641 | Website: http://dc.sportsclubla.com

* indicates instructor available for one-on-one training. ** indicates a paid class.
Classes with low participation may be subject to cancellation.


To select multiple options, hold Ctrl (Mac: Command) and make your selections.

Track(s):
Beginner
Cardiovascular
Flexibility
Pre/Post Natal
Rehabilitation
Strength