Sports Club/LA - Miami

Group Exercise schedule for
the week of August 5th, 2013

« Previous Week Next Week » All
Classes
Group
Exercise
Mind
Body
Monday(8/5)
L1-36:00am – 7:00am

Boot Camp

Studio 1

Allan Angeles*

L1-37:00am – 8:00am

Video REV

REV

Steven Donald

L1-38:00am – 9:00am

Lean and Mean

Studio 1

Tania Amthor

L1-39:00am – 10:00am

Zumba®

Studio 1

Eliana Bonilla

L1-39:15am – 10:00am

REV

REV

Paul Zelenski*

L1-310:00am – 10:15am

Ab Express

Studio 1

Paul Zelenski*

L1-312:15pm – 1:15pm

Ultimate Burn Off

Studio 1

Richard Villalba*

L1-35:30pm – 6:15pm

REV

REV

Suzan Braun

L1-35:30pm – 6:30pm

Iron Body

Studio 1

Paul Zelenski*

L1-36:30pm – 7:15pm

REV

REV

Nestor Villalobos

L1-36:30pm – 7:30pm

Dance!

Studio 1

Miguel Falcon

L1-37:30pm – 8:15pm

Video REV

REV

Nestor Villalobos

L1-37:30pm – 8:30pm

Shred

Studio 1

Iassac Lee*

Tuesday(8/6)
L1-36:00am – 6:45am

REV

REV

Iassac Lee*

L1-37:00am – 8:00am

Boot Camp

Studio 1

Richard Villalba*

L1-38:00am – 9:00am

Rock Hard Workout

Studio 1

Tania Amthor

L1-39:00am – 10:00am

Ball Bootcamp

Studio 1

Esther Armendiaz*

L1-312:15pm – 1:00pm

REV

REV

Paul Zelenski*

L1-31:00pm – 1:15pm

ABSolution

Studio 1

Paul Zelenski*

L1-35:30pm – 6:15pm

REV

REV

Javier Pineda*

L1-35:30pm – 6:30pm

Zumba®

Studio 1

Sub: Thais Creegan

L1-36:30pm – 7:30pm

BOX!

Studio 1

Jarius Gladney*

L1-36:30pm – 7:30pm

TriREV

REV

Javier Pineda*

L1-37:30pm – 8:30pm

H.E.A.T. High Energy Athletic Training

Studio 1

Felix Flores*

Wednesday(8/7)
L1-36:00am – 7:00am

Boot Camp

Studio 1

Greg Corso*

L1-37:00am – 7:45am

Video REV

REV

Nestor Villalobos

L1-38:00am – 9:00am

BOX!

Studio 1

Jarius Gladney*

L1-39:00am – 10:00am

Zumba®

Studio 1

Sub: Thais Creegan

L1-39:15am – 10:00am

REV

REV

Suzan Braun

L1-310:00am – 10:15am

Ab Express

Studio 1

Paul Zelenski*

L1-312:15pm – 1:00pm

Nick at Noon

Studio 1

Nick Kempen*

L1-31:00pm – 1:15pm

Ab Express

Studio 1

Nick Kempen*

L1-35:30pm – 6:15pm

REV

REV

Suzan Braun

L1-35:30pm – 6:30pm

Cardio Kickboxing

Studio 1

Hilary Meyerson

L1-36:30pm – 7:15pm

REV

REV

Paul Zelenski*

L1-36:30pm – 7:30pm

Run Club

Outdoors

Greg Corso*

L1-36:30pm – 7:30pm

Total Barre

Studio 2

Miguel Falcon

L1-36:30pm – 7:30pm

Total Body Blast

Studio 1

Hilary Meyerson

L1-37:30pm – 8:30pm

Dance!

Studio 1

Skylar Rodgers

Thursday(8/8)
L1-36:00am – 7:00am

REV

REV

Luisamary Chaverri

L1-37:00am – 8:00am

Total Body Blast

Studio 1

Liza Mateu

L1-38:00am – 9:00am

Definitions

Studio 1

Iassac Lee*

L1-39:00am – 10:00am

Zumba®

Studio 1

Thais Creegan

L1-310:00am – 11:00am

Buff Ballet

Studio 2

Paul Thrussel

L1-312:15pm – 1:00pm

REV

REV

Paul Zelenski*

L1-31:00pm – 1:15pm

ABSolution

Studio 1

Paul Zelenski*

L1-35:30pm – 6:15pm

REV

REV

Javier Pineda*

L1-35:30pm – 6:30pm

Kettlebell Bootcamp

Studio 1

Greg Corso*

L1-36:30pm – 7:30pm

Dance!

Studio 1

TBD

L1-36:30pm – 7:30pm

TriREV

REV

Javier Pineda*

L1-37:30pm – 8:30pm

MAXimum Burn

Studio 1

Jarius Gladney*

Friday(8/9)
L1-36:00am – 7:00am

Boot Camp

Studio 1

Greg Corso*

L1-37:00am – 7:45am

REV

REV

Nestor Villalobos

L1-38:00am – 9:00am

Circuit Strength

Studio 1

Amy Mastrogiuseppe

L1-39:00am – 10:00am

Boot Camp

Studio 1

Greg Corso*

L1-39:15am – 10:00am

REV

REV

Suzan Braun

L1-312:00pm – 1:00pm

Cut to the Core

Studio 1

Iassac Lee*

L1-312:00pm – 1:00pm

Total Barre

Studio 2

Helena Piccoli*

L1-35:30pm – 6:15pm

REV

REV

Suzan Braun

L1-36:00pm – 7:00pm

Ultimate Burn Off

Studio 1

Felix Flores*

Saturday(8/10)
L1-38:00am – 9:00am

REV

REV

Javier Pineda*

L1-39:00am – 10:00am

Kettlebell Bootcamp

Studio 1

Sean Centifanti

L1-39:15am – 10:00am

Video REV

REV

Nestor Villalobos

L1-310:00am – 11:00am

Zumba®

Studio 1

Thais Creegan

L1-310:15am – 11:00am

REV

REV

Paul Zelenski*

L1-311:15am – 12:15pm

Circuit Strength

Studio 1

Deemsy Arias

L1-312:30pm – 1:30pm

Dance!

Studio 1

TBD

Sunday(8/11)
L1-39:00am – 9:45am

REV

REV

Suzan Braun

L1-39:00am – 10:00am

Total Body Blast

Studio 1

Hilary Meyerson

L1-310:00am – 10:45am

REV

REV

Suzan Braun

L1-310:00am – 11:00am

Cardio Kickboxing

Studio 1

Hilary Meyerson

L1-310:00am – 11:00am

Total Barre

Studio 2

Teresina Goheen

Contact: Suzan Braun, Group Exercise Manager
305.533.1199 | sbraun@mp-sportsclub.com

Schedule Hotline: 305.381.3903 | Website: http://miami.sportsclubla.com

* indicates instructor available for one-on-one training. ** indicates a paid class.

You may reserve your REV bike up to 24 hours in advance by logging into your account online. Members may reserve or cancel reservations until within 30 minutes of a class start time. Cycles still available within 30 minutes of a class start can be reserved at the Front Desk.

Note: You must cancel bike reservations 30 minutes ahead of class start time. Failure to cancel may result in suspension of online booking privileges. In addition, reserved bikes that are not claimed by the start of class will be forfeited.


To select multiple options, hold Ctrl (Mac: Command) and make your selections.

Track(s):
Beginner
Cardiovascular
Flexibility
Pre/Post Natal
Rehabilitation
Strength