Sports Club/LA - Boston

Group Exercise schedule for
the week of August 5th, 2013

« Previous Week Next Week » All
Classes
Group
Exercise
Mind
Body
Monday(8/5)
L1-36:00am – 6:45am

REV

REV

Kelly Strong

L1-36:15am – 7:00am

BOX!

Studio 1

Nadia Dubowyi

L1-37:00am – 8:00am

REV Plus

REV

Nadia Dubowyi

L1-39:00am – 9:30am

30-Min Melt

Studio 1

Maryanne Blake*

L2-39:30am – 10:30am

Metabolic Conditioning

Studio 1

Maryanne Blake*

L1-312:00pm – 1:00pm

Total Barre

Water

Sub: Elle Coghill

L1-312:30pm – 1:15pm

REV

REV

Jon Malone

L1-35:30pm – 6:30pm

Splash Bootcamp

Pool

Karin Dumbaugh*

L1-35:45pm – 6:45pm

REV

REV

E.J. Lanni

L1-36:00pm – 7:00pm

Zumba®

Studio 1

Alexa Malzone*

L2-37:00pm – 8:00pm

Boot Camp

Studio 1

Alex Figueroa*

Tuesday(8/6)
L1-36:00am – 6:45am

Tread & Shred

Loft

Sub: Nadia Dubowyi

L1-36:15am – 7:00am

REV

REV

Jon Malone

L1-36:30am – 7:30am

Boot Camp

Studio 1

Maryanne Blake*

L1-38:55am – 10:00am

Cardio Combat Box

Studio 1

Alex Figueroa*

L1-39:00am – 10:00am

Total Barre

Water

Jessica Diaz

L1-310:00am – 11:00am

Definitions

Studio 1

Dennis Goldsmith*

L1-310:15am – 11:00am

REV

REV

Sub: Tracey Mernin

L1-312:15pm – 1:15pm

Zumba®

Studio 1

Alexa Malzone*

L2-35:30pm – 6:30pm

Athletic Flex

Studio 1

Alex Figueroa*

L1-35:45pm – 6:45pm

Rhythm REV

REV

Alexa Malzone*

L1-36:00pm – 7:00pm

Moms-to-be PreNatal Fit**

FKO

April Cowin

L1-36:00pm – 7:00pm

Total Barre

Water

Elle Coghill

L1-36:30pm – 7:30pm

Ultimate Fitness Kickboxing

Studio 1

Chad Schnairsohn

L27:00pm – 7:45pm

REV

REV

Meredith DeJesus

L1-37:00pm – 8:00pm

Ballet

Water

Ann Fonte-Abbott*

L1-37:30pm – 8:30pm

Shred

Studio 1

Sub: Ian Kilpatrick

Wednesday(8/7)
L1-36:00am – 7:00am

REV Plus

REV

Meredith DeJesus

L1-36:30am – 7:30am

Zen Bootcamp

Studio 1

Donny Fausey*

L1-39:00am – 10:00am

Body by Donny

Studio 1

Donny Fausey*

L1-310:00am – 11:00am

Zumba®

Studio 1

Nabil Salim*

L1-311:00am – 12:00pm

Mommy Bootcamp**

Studio 1

April Cowin

L1-312:30pm – 1:15pm

Rhythm REV

REV

Alexa Malzone*

L1-35:30pm – 6:30pm

Cardio Tabata

Studio 1

Jackson Williams*

L1-35:30pm – 6:30pm

Splash Bootcamp

Pool

Karin Dumbaugh*

L1-35:45pm – 6:45pm

REV

REV

Jon Malone

L1-36:30pm – 7:30pm

Stealth

Studio 1

Sub: George Moore

L1-37:30pm – 8:00pm

Cut to the Core

Studio 1

Sub: George Moore

Thursday(8/8)
L1-36:15am – 7:00am

REV

REV

Patrick Rooney

L1-36:15am – 7:00am

Tread & Shred

Loft

Sub: Nadia Dubowyi

L1-37:00am – 8:00am

Warrior Strength

Studio 1

Maryanne Blake*

L1-39:00am – 9:30am

Zenergy

Studio 1

Maryanne Blake*

L1-39:00am – 10:00am

Total Barre

Water

Sub: Elle Coghill

L2-39:30am – 10:30am

Metabolic Conditioning

Studio 1

Maryanne Blake*

L1-310:30am – 11:30am

Zumba®

Studio 1

Alexa Malzone*

L1-35:30pm – 6:30pm

Barre Bootcamp

Studio 1

Jacqie Stathis

L1-36:00pm – 6:50pm

REV

REV

Alex Figueroa*

L1-36:30pm – 7:30pm

Zumba®

Studio 1

Amy Fournier

Friday(8/9)
L1-36:30am – 7:30am

Zen Bootcamp

Studio 1

Donny Fausey*

L1-36:45am – 7:45am

REV Plus

REV

Nadia Dubowyi

L1-37:00am – 8:00am

Splash Athlete

Pool

Julia Rudzinski*

L1-310:00am – 11:00am

Tabata 20/10 Conditioning

Studio 1

Jackson Williams*

L1-312:00pm – 1:00pm

Mommy Bootcamp**

Studio 1

April Cowin

L1-312:30pm – 1:15pm

REV

REV

Mary George*

L1-35:30pm – 6:30pm

ReVive

REV

Jon Malone

L1-35:30pm – 6:30pm

Shred

Studio 1

Sub: Chad Schnairsohn

L1-36:30pm – 7:30pm

Fired Up!

Studio 1

Sub: Nick Panagiotou

Saturday(8/10)
L1-38:45am – 9:45am

Splash Bootcamp

Pool

Sub: Nicole Witkov-Rooney

L1-39:00am – 10:00am

Hard Core Cuts

Studio 1

Nadia Dubowyi

L1-39:00am – 10:00am

REV

REV

Sub: Patrick Rooney

L1-310:00am – 11:00am

Zumba®

Studio 1

Alexa Malzone*

L1-311:10am – 12:10pm

Iron Body

Studio 1

Nadia Dubowyi

Sunday(8/11)
L1-39:15am – 10:15am

REV Power Surge

REV

Nadia Dubowyi

L1-39:30am – 10:30am

Ultimate Fitness Kickboxing

Studio 1

Chad Schnairsohn

L1-310:30am – 11:30am

Definitions

Studio 1

Dennis Goldsmith*

L1-311:30am – 12:30pm

Dance!

Studio 1

Nick Panagiotou

L1-35:00pm – 6:00pm

Cardio Sculpt

Studio 1

Bern Prince

Contact: Jessica Lopez, Mind Body Manager
617.375.8623 | jlopez@mp-sportsclub.com

Schedule Hotline: 617.375.8555 | Website: http://boston.sportsclubla.com

* indicates instructor available for one-on-one training. ** indicates a paid class.

†Pre-Registration necessary. Class limited to 24 students. Register at the reception desk on the fourth floor lobby 24-hours in advance or call 617.375.8500.


To select multiple options, hold Ctrl (Mac: Command) and make your selections.

Track(s):
Beginner
Cardiovascular
Flexibility
Pre/Post Natal
Rehabilitation
Strength