Sports Club/LA - San Francisco

Group Exercise schedule for
the week of August 5th, 2013

« Previous Week Next Week » All
Classes
Group
Exercise
Mind
Body
Monday(8/5)
L1-36:30am – 7:20am

REV

REV

Estelle Smith

L1-37:30am – 8:30am

FIT

Studio 1

Scott Morton*

L2-38:30am – 9:30am

Iron Body

Studio 1

Scott Morton*

L1-312:00pm – 12:45pm

REV

REV

Sub: Michael Halatyn*

L212:00pm – 12:45pm

Zumba®

Studio 1

Diana Santiago*

L1-312:45pm – 1:30pm

Streamline Sculpt

Studio 1

Diana Santiago*

L1-35:30pm – 6:00pm

ABSolution

Studio 1

Demetrios Demetriades

L2-36:00pm – 6:45pm

Crush!

Studio 1

Sean Hall*

L2-36:00pm – 7:00pm

Rhythm REV

REV

Cecily Guest*

L26:45pm – 7:45pm

Fired Up!

Studio 1

Jeff McMullen

L2-37:00pm – 8:00pm

Hard Core Box!

Boxing Studio

Sean Hall*

L1-37:15pm – 8:00pm

REV Zone

REV

Francisco Flores

Tuesday(8/6)
L26:30am – 7:20am

REV

REV

Deborah Vue*

L2-36:30am – 7:30am

Total Body Blast

Studio 1

Sergio Novoa*

L1-27:30am – 8:15am

Total Body Blast

Studio 1

Sergio Novoa*

L1-29:00am – 9:50am

REV Zone

REV

Judy Truong*

L1-29:30am – 10:30am

Splash Core

Pool

Jonathan Roberts*

L212:00pm – 12:45pm

FIT

Studio 1

Jay Tapanainen*

L1-312:45pm – 1:30pm

Total Barre

Studio 2

Nanci Haines*

L1-35:30pm – 6:15pm

Ball & Glide

Studio 2

Judy Truong*

L25:30pm – 6:20pm

REV Power Surge

REV

Sergio Novoa*

L1-35:30pm – 6:30pm

Zumba®

Studio 1

Vanessa Wilkins

L1-36:30pm – 7:20pm

REV

REV

Cassandra Bodlak*

L2-36:30pm – 7:30pm

Cardio Kickboxing

Studio 1

Charles Gotlieb

L26:30pm – 7:30pm

Jungshin Fitness®

Studio 2

Annika Kahn*

L27:30pm – 8:30pm

BOX! At Night

Boxing Studio

Fernando Capeletti*

L27:30pm – 8:30pm

Iron Body

Studio 1

Francisco Flores

Wednesday(8/7)
L1-36:30am – 7:20am

REV

REV

Scott Morton*

L1-37:30am – 8:30am

FIT

Studio 1

Scott Morton*

L2-38:30am – 9:30am

Iron Body

Studio 1

Scott Morton*

L1-39:00am – 10:15am

Ballet

Studio 2

Jose Comoda*

L1-312:00pm – 12:45pm

REV

REV

Buddy Macuha*

L1-312:00pm – 12:45pm

Zumba®

Studio 1

Vanessa Wilkins

L1-312:45pm – 1:30pm

Streamline Sculpt

Studio 1

Vanessa Wilkins

L1-35:30pm – 6:00pm

ABSolution

Studio 1

Sean Hall*

L1-25:30pm – 6:30pm

Total Barre

Studio 2

Nanci Haines*

L2-36:00pm – 6:45pm

Crush!

Studio 1

Cecily Guest*

L2-36:00pm – 6:50pm

Video REV

REV

Michael Walker*

L2-37:00pm – 8:00pm

Combat

Boxing Studio

Medwin Mina*

L27:00pm – 8:00pm

Step

Studio 1

Francisco Flores

L1-37:15pm – 8:00pm

REV Zone

REV

Deborah Vue*

Thursday(8/8)
L26:30am – 7:20am

REV

REV

Deborah Vue*

L2-36:30am – 7:30am

Total Body Blast

Studio 1

Sergio Novoa*

L1-39:30am – 10:30am

Splash Athlete

Pool

Diana Santiago*

L212:00pm – 12:45pm

FIT

Studio 1

Jay Tapanainen*

L1-312:00pm – 12:45pm

Total Barre

Studio 2

Nanci Haines*

L2-35:30pm – 6:15pm

Streamline Sculpt

Studio 2

Judy Truong*

L25:30pm – 6:20pm

REV Power Surge

REV

Sergio Novoa*

L1-35:30pm – 6:30pm

Zumba®

Studio 1

Diana Santiago*

L2-36:30pm – 7:20pm

Rhythm REV

REV

Kevin Pura*

L2-36:30pm – 7:30pm

Cardio Kickboxing

Studio 1

Charles Gotlieb

L26:30pm – 7:30pm

Jungshin Fitness®

Studio 2

Jay Leone*

L2-37:30pm – 8:30pm

BOX! At Night

Boxing Studio

Fernando Capeletti*

L27:30pm – 8:30pm

Iron Body

Studio 1

Francisco Flores

Friday(8/9)
L1-38:30am – 9:30am

Bridge 360°

Studio 1

Cecily Guest*

L29:00am – 10:15am

Ballet

Studio 2

Jose Comoda*

L2-312:00pm – 12:45pm

Cardio Kickboxing

Studio 1

Jeff McMullen

L1-312:00pm – 12:45pm

REV

REV

Buddy Macuha*

L1-312:45pm – 1:30pm

Streamline Sculpt

Studio 1

Jeff McMullen

L25:30pm – 6:30pm

Combat

Boxing Studio

Kevin Thomas*

L25:30pm – 6:30pm

Hard Core Cardio Dance

Studio 1

Jomar Tagatac

L1-35:30pm – 6:30pm

REV

REV

Fernando Capeletti*

Saturday(8/10)
L29:00am – 9:50am

REV Power Surge

REV

Sergio Novoa*

L39:00am – 10:00am

Step Challenge

Studio 1

JD

L2-39:30am – 10:30am

Hard Core Box!

Boxing Studio

Sean Hall*

L1-310:00am – 10:30am

ABSolution

Studio 2

Fernando Capeletti*

L310:00am – 11:00am

FIT

Studio 1

Sergio Novoa*

L1-310:30am – 11:00am

ABSolution

Studio 2

Sean Hall*

L1-310:30am – 11:20am

Video REV

REV

Michael Walker*

L1-210:30am – 11:30am

Splash Athlete

Pool

JD

L2-311:00am – 12:00pm

Cardio Kickboxing

Studio 1

Fernando Capeletti*

L1-312:00pm – 1:00pm

Zumba®

Studio 1

Jay Leone*

Sunday(8/11)
L29:00am – 10:00am

Step

Studio 1

Francisco Flores

L29:30am – 10:30am

BOX!

Boxing Studio

Jay Leone*

L2-39:45am – 11:15am

REV Plus

REV

Kevin Pura*

L1-310:15am – 11:15am

Jungshin Fitness®

Studio 1

Annika Kahn*

L1-211:30am – 12:30pm

Total Body Blast

Studio 1

Judy Truong*

L1-312:30pm – 1:30pm

Zumba®

Studio 1

Diana Santiago*

Contact: Cecily Guest, Group Exercise and Mind Body Manager
415-633-3937 | cguest@mp-sportsclub.com

Schedule Hotline: 415.633.3936 | Website: http://sf.sportsclubla.com

* indicates instructor available for one-on-one training. ** indicates a paid class.


To select multiple options, hold Ctrl (Mac: Command) and make your selections.

Track(s):
Beginner
Cardiovascular
Flexibility
Pre/Post Natal
Rehabilitation
Strength