Sports Club/LA - Boston

Mind Body schedule for
the week of August 5th, 2013

« Previous Week Next Week » All
Classes
Group
Exercise
Mind
Body
Monday(8/5)
L1-36:00am – 7:00am

Power Yoga

Fire

Lee Skunes*

L1-310:00am – 11:15am

Pre-Natal Yoga

Water

Jasmine Punzalan*

L1-310:00am – 11:15am

Vinyasa Yoga

Fire

Marc McDonald*

L1-312:00pm – 1:00pm

Power Lunch

Fire

Sub: Karen Sherwood

L1-35:15pm – 6:00pm

Pilates Mat

Studio 1

Luis Viana*

L2-35:45pm – 7:00pm

Power Yoga

Fire

Sub: Renata Loree

L1-36:00pm – 7:00pm

Yoga Basics

Water

Kate Heffernan

L1-37:00pm – 8:00pm

Yoga Nidra

Water

Anne Marie Rodriquez

L1-37:15pm – 8:30pm

Sweat & Surrender

Fire

Sub: Elle Coghill

Tuesday(8/6)
L2-36:30am – 7:45am

Vinyasa Yoga

Fire

TBD

L1-37:30am – 8:15am

Pilates Mat

Studio 1

Danielle Delmonico*

L1-310:00am – 11:15am

Yin Yoga

Fire

Ildiko Varhelyi*

L1-312:00pm – 1:00pm

Yoga Basics

Water

Kate Heffernan

L212:30pm – 1:30pm

Power Lunch

Fire

Sub: Elle Coghill

L2-35:15pm – 6:00pm

Pilates Mat

Fire

Carrie Janik*

L1-36:00pm – 7:30pm

PranaVayu

Fire

David Magone

Wednesday(8/7)
L1-36:00am – 7:00am

Power Yoga

Fire

Cheryl Chong-Hunter*

L1-310:00am – 11:15am

Restorative Yoga

Water

Jasmine Punzalan*

L1-310:00am – 11:15am

Vinyasa Yoga

Fire

Brenna Matthews*

L1-312:00pm – 1:00pm

Gyrokinesis®

Water

Ann Fonte-Abbott*

L2-312:00pm – 1:00pm

Power Lunch

Fire

Jess Lopez*

L1-35:30pm – 6:30pm

Ballecore®

Fire

Nancy Jesson*

L1-35:30pm – 6:30pm

Yin Yoga

Water

Sub: Jessica Correia

L2-36:30pm – 8:00pm

Radiant Vinyasa Yoga

Fire

Sub: Jessica Correia

L2-37:00pm – 7:45pm

Pilates Mat

Water

Maureen Kseniak*

L1-38:00pm – 9:00pm

Restorative Yoga

Fire

Lindsay Goodman*

Thursday(8/8)
L1-36:30am – 7:45am

Vinyasa Yoga

Fire

Elle Coghill

L1-39:00am – 10:00am

Yin Yoga

Fire

Dennis Goldsmith*

L1-310:00am – 11:15am

PranaVayu

Fire

David Magone

L1-312:00pm – 1:00pm

Yoga Basics

Water

Lindsay Goodman*

L1-312:15pm – 1:00pm

Pilates Mat

Studio 1

Luis Viana*

L1-312:30pm – 1:30pm

Power Lunch

Fire

Jessica Correia

L1-35:45pm – 7:00pm

Vinyasa Yoga

Fire

Jess Lopez*

L2-37:00pm – 8:30pm

Power Yoga

Fire

Alex Figueroa*

Friday(8/9)
L1-36:00am – 7:00am

Power Yoga

Fire

Sarah Sturges

L1-39:15am – 10:00am

Pilates Mat

Fire

Maureen Kseniak*

L1-310:00am – 11:15am

Gentle Yoga

Water

Sub: Mary George*

L1-310:00am – 11:15am

Vinyasa Yoga

Fire

Brenna Matthews*

L2-312:00pm – 1:00pm

Power Lunch

Fire

Renata Loree

L1-34:00pm – 5:15pm

Vinyasa Yoga

Fire

Brenna Matthews*

L1-35:30pm – 6:30pm

Ballecore®

Fire

Sub: TBD

L1-35:30pm – 6:45pm

Power Yoga

Water

Cheryl Chong-Hunter*

Saturday(8/10)
L1-39:00am – 10:15am

Yoga Basics

Water

Sub: Lee Skunes*

L2-39:00am – 10:30am

Align and Flow

Fire

Sub: TBD

L1-310:15am – 11:30am

Weekend Wind Down

Water

Sub: Lee Skunes*

L1-310:40am – 11:30am

Pilates Mat

Fire

Carrie Janik*

L2-312:00pm – 1:30pm

Power Yoga

Fire

Daniel Steel

Sunday(8/11)
L1-39:00am – 10:15am

Vinyasa Yoga

Fire

Renata Loree

L1-210:15am – 11:30am

Perpetual Yoga

Fire

Aaron Cantor*

L1-34:00pm – 5:15pm

Vinyasa Yoga

Fire

Sub: Lee Skunes*

L1-35:30pm – 6:45pm

Chill Mudra

Fire

Sub: Lee Skunes*

Contact: Jessica Lopez, Mind Body Manager
617.375.8623 | jlopez@mp-sportsclub.com

Schedule Hotline: 617.375.8555 | Website: http://boston.sportsclubla.com

* indicates instructor available for one-on-one training. ** indicates a paid class.


To select multiple options, hold Ctrl (Mac: Command) and make your selections.

Track(s):
Beginner
Cardiovascular
Flexibility
Pre/Post Natal
Rehabilitation
Strength