Reebok Sports Club/NY

Group Exercise schedule for
the week of August 5th, 2013

« Previous Week Next Week » All
Classes
Group
Exercise
Mind
Body
Monday(8/5)
L2-36:30am – 7:30am

Drop Zone Bootcamp

Studio 2

Bishop Garland*

L1-37:00am – 7:45am

Cyclesanity

REV

Jillian Wright

L1-38:00am – 9:00am

BodyWedge 21 Sculpt

Studio 2

Chris Palacio

L1-39:00am – 9:15am

Ab Express

Studio 2

Chris Palacio

L1-39:00am – 10:15am

Super Charged Stoked at the Barre

Studio 1

Canceled

L1-39:00am – 10:15am

Total Barre

Studio 1

Rachel Bell*

L1-39:15am – 10:15am

Zumba®

Studio 2

Katherine Moncebaiz

L1-39:30am – 10:15am

REV

REV

Jason Tran

L1-310:00am – 11:00am

Splash Cardio Fusion

Pool

Jill Karagezian*

L1-310:15am – 11:15am

Definitions

Studio 2

Terri Mangas

L1-312:00pm – 12:30pm

ABSolution

Studio 2

Gary Baddal

L2-312:30pm – 1:30pm

The Training System

Studio 2

Gary Baddal

L2-35:30pm – 6:00pm

Stoked Primal

Studio 2

Canceled

L1-36:00pm – 6:15pm

Ab Express

Studio 2

Sean Aqareva

L1-36:00pm – 6:15pm

Stoked Abs

Studio 2

Canceled

L1-36:15pm – 7:00pm

REV

REV

Jade Alexis*

L1-36:15pm – 7:30pm

Boot Camp

Studio 2

Sean Aqareva

L2-36:15pm – 7:30pm

Stoked 360

Studio 2

Canceled

L1-37:15pm – 8:00pm

REV

REV

Jade Alexis*

L1-37:30pm – 7:45pm

Ab Express

Studio 2

Sub: Sean Aqareva

L1-37:45pm – 8:30pm

Definitions

Studio 2

Sub: Sean Aqareva

Tuesday(8/6)
L1-36:30am – 7:15am

REV

REV

Sub: Bishop Garland*

L1-37:15am – 8:00am

Zumba®

Studio 2

Casie Goshow

L1-37:30am – 8:15am

REV

REV

Bishop Garland*

L1-39:00am – 10:00am

Calvinography

Studio 2

Calvin Wiley

L1-39:30am – 10:15am

REV

REV

Jade Alexis*

L1-310:00am – 11:00am

Body Architect

Studio 2

Calvin Wiley

L1-310:30am – 11:30am

Total Barre

Studio 1

Rachel Bell*

L1-311:30am – 12:30pm

M.E.L.T.

Studio 1

Sub: Nancy Mink

L1-312:00pm – 12:30pm

Kickboxing Express

Studio 2

Sub: Sabrina Cohen

L1-312:15pm – 1:00pm

REV

REV

Kerry Aissa

L1-312:30pm – 1:00pm

Definitions Express

Studio 2

Sub: Sabrina Cohen

L1-312:30pm – 1:30pm

Splash Cardio Fusion

Pool

Julia Keefer

L1-31:00pm – 1:15pm

Ab Express

Studio 2

Emma Paynter

L1-36:00pm – 7:00pm

POW

Studio 2

Angie Lee

L1-36:15pm – 7:00pm

REV

REV

Jason Tran

L1-36:30pm – 7:30pm

Splash Cardio Fusion

Pool

Dan Hogan

L1-36:30pm – 7:30pm

Total Barre

Studio 1

Blayne Gregg-Miller*

L1-37:00pm – 8:00pm

Strengthworks

Studio 2

Angie Lee

L1-37:15pm – 8:00pm

REV

REV

Jason Tran

L1-37:45pm – 8:45pm

Zumba®

Studio 1

Irena Meletiou

Wednesday(8/7)
L1-36:30am – 7:15am

POW

Studio 2

Stephen Bel Davies

L1-36:30am – 7:15am

REV

REV

Avery Washington

L1-37:15am – 7:30am

Ab Express

Studio 2

Stephen Bel Davies

L1-38:00am – 9:00am

BodyWedge 21 Sculpt

Studio 2

Tom Sharp

L1-38:45am – 9:45am

Splash Cardio Fusion

Pool

Sue Halloran

L1-39:00am – 9:15am

Ab Express

Studio 2

Tom Sharp

L1-39:15am – 10:00am

Step

Studio 2

Calvin Wiley

L1-39:15am – 10:15am

Barre Bootcamp

Studio 1

Alexis Thebolt*

L1-39:30am – 10:30am

Cyclesanity

REV

Jillian Wright

L1-310:30am – 11:30am

Definitions

Studio 2

Tom Sharp

L1-310:30am – 11:30am

Zumba®

Studio 1

Don Philpott

L1-312:00pm – 12:30pm

ABSolution

Studio 2

John Paolillo

L1-312:30pm – 1:30pm

Definitions

Studio 2

John Paolillo

L1-35:30pm – 6:30pm

Total Barre

Studio 1

Jonathan Urla*

L2-35:45pm – 6:45pm

Forza

Studio 2

Ilaria Montagnani

L1-36:30pm – 7:15pm

REV

REV

Blayne Gregg-Miller*

L1-36:30pm – 7:30pm

JP’s Dance Party

Studio 1

John Paolillo

L2-36:45pm – 7:45pm

Powerstrike

Studio 2

Ilaria Montagnani

L1-37:30pm – 8:00pm

Athletic Stretch

Studio 1

John Paolillo

L1-37:45pm – 8:45pm

Definitions

Studio 2

Ilaria Montagnani

Thursday(8/8)
L1-36:30am – 7:15am

REV

REV

Sub: Monika Janeczek

L1-37:00am – 7:30am

Definitions Express

Studio 2

Sean Baptiste*

L1-37:30am – 7:45am

Ab Express

Studio 2

Sean Baptiste*

L1-37:30am – 8:15am

REV

REV

Bishop Garland*

L1-38:00am – 9:00am

Stoked at the Barre

Studio 1

Canceled

L1-38:00am – 9:00am

Total Barre

Studio 1

Tracie Hendricks

L1-38:30am – 9:30am

Body Architect

Studio 2

Calvin Wiley

L2-39:00am – 9:30am

Stoked Primal

Studio 1

Canceled

L1-39:30am – 10:15am

Cyclesanity

REV

Jillian Wright

L1-39:30am – 10:45am

Boot Camp

Studio 2

Sean Aqareva

L2-39:30am – 10:45am

Stoked 360

Studio 2

Canceled

L1-310:00am – 11:00am

M.E.L.T.

Studio 1

Sub: Whitney Chapman*

L1-310:00am – 11:00am

Splash Cardio Fusion

Pool

Judy Wyman*

L1-310:45am – 11:15am

ABS-Olute Burn

Studio 2

Sean Aqareva

L2-310:45am – 11:15am

Stoked Cross Core

Studio 2

Canceled

L1-311:00am – 11:45am

M.E.L.T. Strength

Studio 1

Sub: Whitney Chapman*

L1-312:00pm – 12:30pm

Kickboxing Express

Studio 1

Sub: Antonio Hudson

L1-312:15pm – 1:00pm

REV

REV

Jade Alexis*

L1-312:30pm – 1:00pm

Definitions Express

Studio 1

Sub: Antonio Hudson

L2-312:30pm – 1:30pm

The Training System

Studio 2

Gary Baddal

L1-31:00pm – 1:15pm

Ab Express

Studio 1

Emma Paynter

L1-36:30pm – 7:15pm

Aqua Zumba ®

Pool

Alet Taylor

L1-36:30pm – 7:15pm

REV

REV

Bishop Garland*

L1-37:15pm – 7:30pm

Ab Express

Studio 2

Eva Pelegrin

L1-37:30pm – 8:30pm

Ball Chain Reaction

Studio 2

Eva Pelegrin

L2-37:30pm – 8:30pm

Drop Zone Bootcamp

Studio 1

Bishop Garland*

Friday(8/9)
L2-36:30am – 7:30am

H.E.A.T. High Energy Athletic Training

Studio 2

Sean Aqareva

L1-37:00am – 7:45am

REV

REV

Avery Washington

L2-38:00am – 9:00am

Ignite

Studio 2

Sean Aqareva

L1-39:00am – 10:00am

Zumba®

Studio 1

Emily Naim

L1-39:30am – 10:30am

POW

Studio 2

Sabrina Cohen

L1-39:30am – 10:30am

REV Plus

REV

Angie Lee

L1-39:30am – 10:30am

Splash Cardio Fusion

Pool

Judy Wyman*

L1-310:30am – 11:30am

Strengthworks

Studio 2

Angie Lee

L2-312:30pm – 1:30pm

Ultimate Burn Off

Studio 2

Sub: Sean Baptiste*

L1-35:30pm – 6:15pm

Definitions

Studio 2

John Paolillo

L1-36:15pm – 6:30pm

Ab Express

Studio 2

John Paolillo

L1-36:30pm – 7:30pm

JP’s Dance Party

Studio 1

John Paolillo

L1-36:30pm – 7:30pm

Powerstrike

Studio 2

Stephen Bel Davies

L1-36:30pm – 7:30pm

REV Plus

REV

Blayne Gregg-Miller*

Saturday(8/10)
L1-38:30am – 9:15am

REV

REV

Angie Lee

L1-38:30am – 9:30am

POW

Studio 2

Akin Williams

L1-39:15am – 9:30am

Ab Express

Studio 1

Rachel Bell*

L2-39:30am – 10:30am

Athleticworks

Studio 2

Angie Lee

L1-39:30am – 10:30am

REV Plus

REV

Marc Selden

L1-39:30am – 10:30am

Total Barre

Studio 1

Rachel Bell*

L1-310:00am – 11:00am

Splash Cardio Fusion

Pool

Sue Halloran

L1-310:30am – 11:30am

Dance Party

Studio 1

Dave Guggino

L1-310:30am – 11:30am

Step

Studio 2

Lamont Hampton

L1-310:45am – 11:30am

REV

REV

Sub: Pam Nahal

L1-311:30am – 12:30pm

Definitions

Studio 2

Lamont Hampton

L1-312:30pm – 1:30pm

Athletic Stretch

Studio 1

Ellen Shadle

L1-31:30pm – 2:30pm

Zumba®

Studio 1

Sub: Alet Taylor

L1-35:30pm – 6:30pm

REV & Sculpt

REV

Sub: Pam Nahal

Sunday(8/11)
L1-38:00am – 8:45am

Cyclesanity

REV

Jillian Wright

L1-39:15am – 9:30am

Pre-Floor Barre® Warm Up

Studio 1

Jodi Moccia

L1-39:15am – 10:15am

Definitions

Studio 2

Eva Pelegrin

L1-39:30am – 10:15am

REV

REV

Sub: Kerry Aissa

L1-39:30am – 10:30am

Floor Barre®

Studio 1

Jodi Moccia

L1-310:30am – 11:15am

REV

REV

Kerry Aissa

L1-310:30am – 11:30am

Dance!

Studio 1

Sub: Dave Guggino

L2-311:30am – 12:30pm

Powerstrike

Studio 2

Ilaria Montagnani

L1-312:30pm – 1:30pm

Definitions

Studio 2

Ilaria Montagnani

L1-35:30pm – 6:15pm

Definitions

Studio 2

Izabella Hochkeppel

L1-35:30pm – 6:15pm

REV

REV

Sub: Pam Nahal

L1-36:15pm – 6:30pm

Ab Express

Studio 2

Izabella Hochkeppel

Contact: Lisa Gausepohl, Regional Group Exercise Manager
212.501.1429 | lgausepohl@reeboksportsclubny.com

Schedule Hotline: 212.501.1439 | Website: http://reeboksportsclubny.com

* indicates instructor available for one-on-one training. ** indicates a paid class.

Sign up is required 45 minutes prior to REV and POW!™ classes and sheets are located outside the studios on Club Level 6. Sign up for the first class of each day is located at the Reception desk. Bike pedals are compatible with SPD and Look.


To select multiple options, hold Ctrl (Mac: Command) and make your selections.

Track(s):
Beginner
Cardiovascular
Flexibility
Pre/Post Natal
Rehabilitation
Strength